Symfony Framework

Tau gak, apasih symfony framework itu ?  😀  Disini kita nyante aja ya, biar pada ngerti semua, soalnya aku juga newbie :p

Bagi saya, Symfony Framework itu adalah sekumpulan perintah / fungsi dasar yang dapat membantu dalam menyelesaikan proses-proses yang lebih kompleks . Secara umum, framework itu menggunakan struktur MVC (Model, View, Controller).

Model
Model mencakup semua proses yang terkait dengan pemanggilan struktur data baik berupa pemanggilan fungsi, input processing atau mencetak output ke dalam browser

Controller
Controller mencakup semua proses yang terkait dengan pemanggilan database dan kapsulisasi proses-proses utama. Jadi semisal di bagian ini ada file bernama member.php, maka semua proses yang terkait dengan member akan dikapsulisasi/dikelompokan dalam file ini.

View
View mencakup semua proses yang terkait layout output. Bisa dibilang untuk menaruh template interface website atau aplikasi.

 
Nah, mulai aja yuukk .. Disini, aku pakek Symfony yang versi 1.4.8 yaa 🙂

Pertama kita install symfony nya dulu. Pasti udah tau gimana cara install nya. symfony nya bisa di download di http://www.symfony-project.com .

Bersambung ..

Iklan

Di postingan pertamaku ini, aku cuma pengen posting lirik lagunya Avril Lavigne aja yaa.. 😀

I Will Be – Avril Lavigne

There’s nothing I could say to you
Nothing I could ever do to make you see
What you mean to me
All the pain, the tears I cried
Still you never said goodbye and now I know
How far you’d go
I know I let you down
But it’s not like that now
This time I’ll never let you go

I will be, all that you want
And get myself together
Coz you keep me from falling apart
All my life, I’ll be with you forever
To get you through the day
And make everything okay

I thought that I had everything
I didn’t know what life could bring
But now I see, honestly
You’re the one thing I got right
The only one I let inside
Now I can breathe, coz you’re here with me
And if I let you down
I’ll turn it all around
Coz I will never let you go

I will be, all that you want
And get myself together
Coz you keep me from falling apart
All my life, I’ll be with you forever
To get you through the day
And make everything okay

Coz without you I can’t sleep
I’m not gonna ever, ever let you leave
You’re all I’ve got, you’re all I want
Yeah…

And without you I don’t know what I’d do
I can never, ever live a day without you
Here with me, do you see,
You’re all I need

And I will be, all that you want
And get myself together
Coz you keep me from falling apart

All my life (my life), I’ll be with you forever
To get you through the day
And make everything okay

I will be, all that you want
And get myself together
Coz you keep me from falling apart

And all my life, you know I’ll be with you forever
To get you through the day
And make everything okay (more)